Showing 13–24 of 31 results

Carrot Seed Oil is obtained through cold-pressing of the dried seeds of carrots. The oil is yellow and has excellent penetrating abilities. It is a great carrier oil with good spreadability and is especially suitable for dry and sensitive skin. The oil functions as a good moisturizer and can be used in creams and lotions.

Chia Oil is made from cold-pressing chia seeds from the plant Salvia hispanica. The oil is a rich source of Omega-3 fatty acids and has great hydrating properties, making it a suitable fit in many cosmetic applications.

Cranberry oil is extremely rich in antioxidants, has good Omega- fatty acid composition and is rich in vitamins making it ideal for cosmetic products. Because of the specific balance of Omega- fatty acids, it is a light oil which quickly penetrates and is absorbs by the skin. The oil has great anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties making it useful in many cosmetic applications.

Crowberry Oil is obtained through cold-pressing the seeds of crowberry (Empetrum nigrum). It has a high content of essential fatty acids giving it excellent anti-aging properties. The oil increases smoothness and elasticity of the skin. It is a light oil, making it a good addition to facial creams, eye creams, lotions and many other cosmetic applications.

Desert Date Oil is pressed from the kernels of the desert date tree (Balanites Aegyptiaca). The oil is smooth and is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving a non-greasy protective layer on the skin. Desert Date Oil is a rich source of antioxidants and unsaturated fatty acids.

Dragon Fruit Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the exotic pitaya tree (Hylocereus undatus). The oil has a good anti-ageing effect and helps making the skin smooth and firm. It is rich in antioxidants and unsaturated fatty acids making it a great addition to many cosmetic products such as creams, lotions and moisturizers.

Cosmosil GS Oil - Grape Seed oil is obtained from the highest quality seeds of Vitis vinifera. It is extracted by expeller pressing of the grape seeds and subsequent refining of the oil.

Hemp Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing European grown hemp seeds. Hemp seed oil contains about 80% fatty acid, which is mainly made up of unsaturated fatty acids. It is rich in Omega 3 and 6 making it a great addition for skin care products.

Hazelnut Oil is obtained by cold-pressing hazelnuts. The oil is rich in vitamins, fatty acids and antioxidants. The composition of the oil makes it great for moisturizing and hydrating the skin. It can make the skin appear more smooth and it is a mild oil and is suitable for people with sensitive skin.

The holy basil plants are grown in ICSC’s in-house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. The benefits of the vertical farming are the following: • No chemicals or pesticides used. All natural. • Reliable year-round crop production. • Minimal water usage. • Unaffected by adverse weather conditions. Cosmosil HB Oil has good antioxidant properties. It enhances the oxidative stability of the applications where it is implemented. It is used as an emollient and a carrier in the cosmetic industry. It is easy to use in cosmetic formulations for skin care and hair care.

Marula Oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the sacred Marula Tree. Marula Oil is antioxidant-rich and light oil with a golden color and pleasant nutty scent. It is full of fatty acids and amino acids making it fast absorbing and giving it great hydration and anti-aging properties. It is a suitable component for both skin and hair care products.

Known as the “village pharmacy”, it has many benefits, but its strong odor makes it impossible to use in cosmetic applications. Our refined version keeps all the goodies, but without the strong smell.