Showing 25–31 of 31 results

Known as the “village pharmacy”, it has many benefits, but its strong odor makes it impossible to use in cosmetic applications. Our refined version keeps all the goodies, but without the strong smell.

Papaya oil is rich in papain, carpaine and vitamins A+C, all of great cosmetic value, because they cause the breakage of multiple bonds in proteins, making the skin look softer, fresher and brighter.

Red Palm Oil have a high content of vitamin A, vitamin E and carotenes, it has become a raw material used globally in the production of a large number of products for the cosmetic industry.

Rose Hip Oil is used as a skin conditioner and carrier in the cosmetic industry, because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved.

Cosmosil SBF Oil - Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the fruit of Hippophae rhamnoides by cold pressing and subsequent refining. Used as a skin protecting agent and carrier in the cosmetic industry, because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved.

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is obtained by cold-pressing of the seeds of the sea buckthorn bush (Hippophaë rhamnoides). The oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants giving it great protective and restorative properties for the skin. It contains omega fatty acids which are important for keeping skin healthy.

Saffron Oil is an extract of the flowers of the Saffron Crocus, Crocus sativus L., Iridaceae in sunflower oil. Saffron oil has excellent emollient quality and has good improvement on restoring flexibility of the skin.