Showing all 4 results

The calendula plants are grown in ICSC’s in - house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. Cosmosil CAL oil and butter can be used in anti-dandruff serums and conditioners, designed to provide relief from dry, itchy and irritated scalp, dandruff, while keeping the scalp healthy. It can be added in skin formulations like cleansing oil, after shave balm, sun protection creams and lotions, antiwrinkle and antiaging serums.

Centella Asiatica is extensively used in Ayurveda as well as in Chinese traditional medicine. It is known by the common name Gotu Kola or Indian pennywort. Available options:

  • Cosmosil® CICA Omega-3 Oil I.S.
  • Cosmosil® CICA Omega-3 Butter I.S.
  • Cosmosil® CICA Oil I.S. Applications – Face oils and serum, Antiaging and antiwrinkle creams

The holy basil plants are grown in ICSC’s in-house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. The benefits of the vertical farming are the following: • No chemicals or pesticides used. All natural. • Reliable year-round crop production. • Minimal water usage. • Unaffected by adverse weather conditions. Cosmosil HB Butter has good antioxidant properties and has high essential fatty acids and vitamins. It gets easily absorbed through the skin, reaching all layers evenly and making it possible for purification and cleansing to happen on the surface and the epidermis – the surface just beneath the outer layer. It is easy to use in cosmetic formulations for skin care and hair care.

The holy basil plants are grown in ICSC’s in-house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. The benefits of the vertical farming are the following: • No chemicals or pesticides used. All natural. • Reliable year-round crop production. • Minimal water usage. • Unaffected by adverse weather conditions. Cosmosil HB Oil and Butter has good antioxidant properties. It enhances the oxidative stability of the applications where it is implemented. It is used as an emollient and a carrier in the cosmetic industry. It is easy to use in cosmetic formulations for skin care and hair care.