Cosmosil NEE Oil – Neem Oil Unrefined
Known as the “village pharmacy”, it has many benefits, but its strong odor makes it impossible to use in cosmetic applications. Our refined version keeps all the goodies, but without the strong smell.
Chia Oil is made from cold-pressing chia seeds from the plant Salvia hispanica. The oil is a rich source of Omega-3 fatty acids and has great hydrating properties, making it a suitable fit in many cosmetic applications.
Billberry Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Bilberry, also called European Blueberry. The oil has an amazing penetrating ability and it ideal for restoring the flexibility of the skin. The oil contains a high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in antioxidants, making it a great addition to any skin or hair care product.
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is obtained by cold-pressing of the seeds of the sea buckthorn bush (Hippophaë rhamnoides). The oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants giving it great protective and restorative properties for the skin. It contains omega fatty acids which are important for keeping skin healthy.
The holy basil plants are grown in ICSC’s in-house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. The benefits of the vertical farming are the following: • No chemicals or pesticides used. All natural. • Reliable year-round crop production. • Minimal water usage. • Unaffected by adverse weather conditions. Cosmosil HB Oil has good antioxidant properties. It enhances the oxidative stability of the applications where it is implemented. It is used as an emollient and a carrier in the cosmetic industry. It is easy to use in cosmetic formulations for skin care and hair care.
Avocado Oil is made from the fresh fruit from the acocado tree (Persea gratissima) through cold-pressing. The oil is rich in fatty acids and has a quick absorption into the skin, making it a excellent moisturiser in skin care products.
Saffron Oil is an extract of the flowers of the Saffron Crocus, Crocus sativus L., Iridaceae in sunflower oil. Saffron oil has excellent emollient quality and has good improvement on restoring flexibility of the skin.
Cosmosil GS Oil - Grape Seed oil is obtained from the highest quality seeds of Vitis vinifera. It is extracted by expeller pressing of the grape seeds and subsequent refining of the oil.