Showing all 8 results

Apple Seed Oil is a useful emollient as it has good occlusive properties, enabling it to act as a moisturising agent by preventing excessive loss of moisture through the epidermis.

Blackcurrant Oil is extracted from the seeds of the blackcurrant bush. The oil contains to 90% essential fatty acids, including a high amount of gamma-linolenic acid which is physiologically important for the health of the skin. Because of the composition of the oil it is an excellent natural emollient and is effective at restoring flexibility to the skin.

Hemp Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing European grown hemp seeds. Hemp seed oil contains about 80% fatty acid, which is mainly made up of unsaturated fatty acids. It is rich in Omega 3 and 6 making it a great addition for skin care products.

Hazelnut Oil is obtained by cold-pressing hazelnuts. The oil is rich in vitamins, fatty acids and antioxidants. The composition of the oil makes it great for moisturizing and hydrating the skin. It can make the skin appear more smooth and it is a mild oil and is suitable for people with sensitive skin.

Oat oil is obtained from oat grouts. The oil is vitamin rich and contains essential fatty acids. The oil is suitable for all skin types, has anti-ageing effects and can improve the elasticity of the skin. It contains strong antioxidants which can help protect and repair the skin.

Oak Oil is extracted from the acorns of the oak tree, Quercus serrata. The oil is rich in fatty acids making it a great moisturizer as it prevents excessive loss of moisture through the skin. It can help treat ailments such as dry skin, eczema and acne, and can be used for skin, hair and nails.

Cosmosil SBF Oil - Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the fruit of Hippophae rhamnoides by cold pressing and subsequent refining. Used as a skin protecting agent and carrier in the cosmetic industry, because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved.

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is obtained by cold-pressing of the seeds of the sea buckthorn bush (Hippophaë rhamnoides). The oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants giving it great protective and restorative properties for the skin. It contains omega fatty acids which are important for keeping skin healthy.