Showing 1–12 of 32 results

Avocado Oil is made from the fresh fruit from the acocado tree (Persea gratissima) through cold-pressing. The oil is rich in fatty acids and has a quick absorption into the skin, making it a excellent moisturiser in skin care products.

Açaí Oil is obtained from the fruit of Euterpe Oleracea (açaí palm). The oil is extracted by cold pressing. This product is the refined quality. Açaí oil has an anti-ageing effect and firms the skin. It helps to protect the skin and have a good effect on the skin condition because of the rich amount of antioxidants.

Ayurvedic Beauty Care

Cosmosil AM Oil – Amla Oil

Amla Oil comes of the fruits of Amla also known as Indian gooseberry (Phyllanthus emblica). The plant is indigenous to the Indian subcontinent.

With high levels of vitamin E, linoleic acid and essential fatty acids, like Omega 3, 6 and 9, Argan Oil is an exceptional nutrient for your skin.

Avocado Seed Oil is made by cold-pressing the seeds of the avocado tree (Persea gratissima). Even though it is of same origin as avocado oil, it has different properties. Avocado Seed Oil has great smoothening qualities and can revitalize skin and improve the lipid barrier.

Baobab Oil is a light golden oil with a pleasant nutty scent extracted from the seeds of the large fussy fruits from the African Baobab Tree. The oil is rich in vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids, and it is a natural source of Omega 3, 6 and 9. The composition of baobab oil makes it a true super oil for skin care.

Billberry Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Bilberry, also called European Blueberry. The oil has an amazing penetrating ability and it ideal for restoring the flexibility of the skin. The oil contains a high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in antioxidants, making it a great addition to any skin or hair care product.

Blackcurrant Oil is extracted from the seeds of the blackcurrant bush. The oil contains to 90% essential fatty acids, including a high amount of gamma-linolenic acid which is physiologically important for the health of the skin. Because of the composition of the oil it is an excellent natural emollient and is effective at restoring flexibility to the skin.

Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of the starflower (Borage officinalis) by cold-pressing. The oil is rich in essential fatty acids and it gamma-linolenic fatty acid which plays an important physiological role in maintaining skin healthy.

Babassu Oil obtained from the plant Orbignya oleifera. The oil is obtained by the hydraulic cold pressing of the kernels of the fruits of the Babassu Tree, which then undergoes refining, bleaching and deodorization.

Cupuacu Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Cupuacu tree, a relative of cacao. It is a tropical tree which grows wild throughout the Amazonian rainforests. Cupuacu Oil and Butter have amazing moisturizing and anti-oxidizing properties. It is a prominent substitute for shea butter and even has a superior hydration capacity while also working as an excellent emollient.

Carrot Seed Oil is obtained through cold-pressing of the dried seeds of carrots. The oil is yellow and has excellent penetrating abilities. It is a great carrier oil with good spreadability and is especially suitable for dry and sensitive skin. The oil functions as a good moisturizer and can be used in creams and lotions.