Cocoa Butter – Cocoadan is pressed from the seeds of the cacao tree (Theobroma cacao). Cocoadan is excellent in skincare products.
Mango Butter can be incorporated into cosmetic products in high quantities. It produces stable emulsions due to its uniform triglyceride composition and high oxidative stability.
In contrast to most other vegetable oils Cosmosil A - Avocado Butter, is obtained not from the stone but from fresh fruit flesh of the fruit of the tree Persea gratissima.
Açaí Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Açaí palm (Euterpe oleracea), which grows in the Amazon rainforest in Brazil and surrounding countries.
Allanblackia butter is obtained from the seeds of the Allanblackia stuhlmannii tree. The tree is very common throughout West Africa where it is growing wild.
Aloe Vera is used in natural cosmetics for its astringent properties, which provide its relic in tannins, formic acid and zinc, as well as anti-inflammatory, bactericidal and moisturizing properties, which make it very suitable for skin care.
Andiroba Butter is an all-vegetable, refined and non-hydrogenated product manufactured from the fresh fruits of the tree Carapa guaianensis.
Cosmosil Anti-pollution Oil and Butter Organic I.S. is specially made using organic ingredients grown in a clean environment. Made with Organic Green Tea, Organic Aloe Vera, Organic Turmeric and Organic Walnut Oil:
Argan Butter is obtained from the dried seeds of the Argan tree (Argania spinosa) by cold pressing and subsequent refining. Then mixed with a soft Shea stearine. Argan Butter is used as an emollient and carrier in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry.
Black Cumin Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Nigella sativa. The oil is refined and then mixed with a soft Shea Stearine to make Black Cumin Butter.
The calendula plants are grown in ICSC’s in - house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. Cosmosil CAL oil and butter can be used in anti-dandruff serums and conditioners, designed to provide relief from dry, itchy and irritated scalp, dandruff, while keeping the scalp healthy. It can be added in skin formulations like cleansing oil, after shave balm, sun protection creams and lotions, antiwrinkle and antiaging serums.
Cherry Butter is obtained from the fruits of the Cherry tree, Prunus avium. Cherry trees grow in a different climate zones, but the best conditions are found in the subtropical zone. Our Cherry Butter is made for pure refined oil.