Cosmosil ALF Oil – Alfalfa Oil
Cosmosil ALF Oil – Alfalfa Oil is obtained from the seeds of the Medicago Sativa, a flowering plant in the pea family. The oil is refined quality. The Oil is suitable as an emollient for cosmetic applications and can be incorporated in high quantities.
Rose Hip Oil is used as a skin conditioner and carrier in the cosmetic industry, because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved.
Hazelnut Oil is obtained by cold-pressing hazelnuts. The oil is rich in vitamins, fatty acids and antioxidants. The composition of the oil makes it great for moisturizing and hydrating the skin. It can make the skin appear more smooth and it is a mild oil and is suitable for people with sensitive skin.
Baobab Oil is a light golden oil with a pleasant nutty scent extracted from the seeds of the large fussy fruits from the African Baobab Tree. The oil is rich in vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids, and it is a natural source of Omega 3, 6 and 9. The composition of baobab oil makes it a true super oil for skin care.
Papaya oil is rich in papain, carpaine and vitamins A+C, all of great cosmetic value, because they cause the breakage of multiple bonds in proteins, making the skin look softer, fresher and brighter.
Chia Oil is made from cold-pressing chia seeds from the plant Salvia hispanica. The oil is a rich source of Omega-3 fatty acids and has great hydrating properties, making it a suitable fit in many cosmetic applications.
In-House Developed Product
The holy basil plants are grown in ICSC’s in-house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. The benefits of the vertical farming are the following: • No chemicals or pesticides used. All natural. • Reliable year-round crop production. • Minimal water usage. • Unaffected by adverse weather conditions. Cosmosil HB Oil and Butter has good antioxidant properties. It enhances the oxidative stability of the applications where it is implemented. It is used as an emollient and a carrier in the cosmetic industry. It is easy to use in cosmetic formulations for skin care and hair care.
Açaí Oil is obtained from the fruit of Euterpe Oleracea (açaí palm). The oil is extracted by cold pressing. This product is the refined quality. Açaí oil has an anti-ageing effect and firms the skin. It helps to protect the skin and have a good effect on the skin condition because of the rich amount of antioxidants.
Cosmosil GS Oil - Grape Seed oil is obtained from the highest quality seeds of Vitis vinifera. It is extracted by expeller pressing of the grape seeds and subsequent refining of the oil.