Cosmosil Anti-Pollution Oil and Butter Organic I.S.
Cosmosil Anti-pollution Oil and Butter Organic I.S. is specially made using organic ingredients grown in a clean environment. Made with Organic Green Tea, Organic Aloe Vera, Organic Turmeric and Organic Walnut Oil:
Hazelnut Oil is obtained by cold-pressing hazelnuts. The oil is rich in vitamins, fatty acids and antioxidants. The composition of the oil makes it great for moisturizing and hydrating the skin. It can make the skin appear more smooth and it is a mild oil and is suitable for people with sensitive skin.
Baobab Oil is a light golden oil with a pleasant nutty scent extracted from the seeds of the large fussy fruits from the African Baobab Tree. The oil is rich in vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids, and it is a natural source of Omega 3, 6 and 9. The composition of baobab oil makes it a true super oil for skin care.
In-House Developed Product
The holy basil plants are grown in ICSC’s in-house vertical farming facilities, in a completely sophisticated sustainable process that requires no soil. The benefits of the vertical farming are the following: • No chemicals or pesticides used. All natural. • Reliable year-round crop production. • Minimal water usage. • Unaffected by adverse weather conditions. Cosmosil HB Oil and Butter has good antioxidant properties. It enhances the oxidative stability of the applications where it is implemented. It is used as an emollient and a carrier in the cosmetic industry. It is easy to use in cosmetic formulations for skin care and hair care.
Papaya oil is rich in papain, carpaine and vitamins A+C, all of great cosmetic value, because they cause the breakage of multiple bonds in proteins, making the skin look softer, fresher and brighter.
Saffron Oil is an extract of the flowers of the Saffron Crocus, Crocus sativus L., Iridaceae in sunflower oil. Saffron oil has excellent emollient quality and has good improvement on restoring flexibility of the skin.
Rose Hip Oil is used as a skin conditioner and carrier in the cosmetic industry, because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved.
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is obtained by cold-pressing of the seeds of the sea buckthorn bush (Hippophaë rhamnoides). The oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants giving it great protective and restorative properties for the skin. It contains omega fatty acids which are important for keeping skin healthy.